El Trebol, Argentina Page

Other names: El Trébol

World:Argentina:Chubut
Latitude -45.8167 Longitude -67.9333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 67° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


El Trebol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Trebol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Trebol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pampa del Castillo (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Pampa (6.1 nm)
El Tordillo (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Mariana (8.8 nm)
Estancia J. Iraola (9.1 nm)
Estancia San Agustin (9.4 nm)
Estancia El Triangulo (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Piedra (11.8 nm)
Estancia El Castillo (13.7 nm)
Estancia La Elisa (13.2 nm)
Estancia Liria (11.5 nm)
Estancia La Liria (11.7 nm)
Estancia El Trebol (2.6 nm)
Estancia Fernandez (4.2 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (4.3 nm)
Estancia Gisalberti (6.1 nm)
Escalante (7.2 nm)
Estancia Salso (6.9 nm)
Estancia Los Menucos (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35842 Small 13 De Diciembre Airport Comodoro Rivadavia 16 nm E 108
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 19 nm E 84 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR32605 CVI Small Caleta Olivia Airport Caleta Olivia 40 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
11.6 nm E Diadema Argentina
18.3 nm SE 46th parallel south
17.1 nm E Southernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:15 2016