El Tordillo, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Tordillo

World:Argentina:Chubut
Latitude -45.8892 Longitude -68.0695 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 53' 21S Long (DMS) 68° 4' 10W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


El Tordillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Tordillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Tordillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Mariana (1.7 nm)
Estancia La Elisa (6.0 nm)
Holdich (7.1 nm)
Estancia J. Cincunegui (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Pampa (2.6 nm)
Pampa del Castillo (6.1 nm)
Estancia El Triangulo (6.6 nm)
Estancia San Agustin (8.5 nm)
Estancia J. Iraola (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Piedra (12.1 nm)
Estancia La Liria (15.5 nm)
El Trebol (7.2 nm)
Estancia Los Menucos (8.3 nm)
Estancia El Trebol (8.7 nm)
Estancia Fernandez (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (11.2 nm)
Estancia El Castillo (6.6 nm)
Estancia Roqueta (12.1 nm)
Estancia Lagos (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35842 Small 13 De Diciembre Airport Comodoro Rivadavia 21 nm E 92
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 26 nm E 76 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR32605 CVI Small Caleta Olivia Airport Caleta Olivia 39 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E List of power stations in Argentina
18.4 nm NE Diadema Argentina
21.3 nm E 46th parallel south
21.8 nm E Southernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:22 2016