General Daniel Cerri, Argentina Page

Other names: General D. Cerri,Port Cuatreros,General Cerri,Cuatreros

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -38.7061 Longitude -62.3981 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 22S Long (DMS) 62° 23' 53W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50415
Mid-range map of General%20Daniel%20Cerri Large range map of General%20Daniel%20Cerri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villarino Viejo (3.0 nm)
Villa Elisa (3.3 nm)
Villa Olga (1.5 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (5.9 nm)
Estancia Los Hermanos (7.5 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (7.6 nm)
Estancia San Luis (8.4 nm)
Estancia El Ombu (10.6 nm)
Estancia San Juan (11.9 nm)
La Viticola (12.1 nm)
Bordeu (2.7 nm)
Villa Pronsato (3.9 nm)
Puerto Galvan (6.2 nm)
Bahia Blanca (5.9 nm)
Spurr (7.0 nm)
Ingeniero White (7.6 nm)
Villa Serra (7.8 nm)
Puerto Cuatreros (2.7 nm)
Estancia La Verderin (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35846 Small Bahia Blanca Aeroclub Airport Bahia Blanca 2 nm E 46
FR36118 Heli Polisur S.A. Heliport Bahía Blanca 6 nm E 130
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 10 nm E 96 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Estadio Roberto Natalio Carminatti
5.9 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
6.0 nm E Universidad Nacional del Sur
6.2 nm E Bahía Blanca Partido
9.5 nm SE List of shipwrecks of South America
10.3 nm E Autódromo Aldea Romana de Bahía Blanca
10.8 nm E List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:38:06 2016