Bahia Blanca, Argentina Page

Other names: Bahía Blanca

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -38.7196 Longitude -62.2724 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 11S Long (DMS) 62° 16' 21W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53823
Google links for Bahia Blanca Google links for Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Mid-range map of Bahia%20Blanca Large range map of Bahia%20Blanca
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Pronsato (2.1 nm)
Bordeu (3.5 nm)
Puerto Cuatreros (5.4 nm)
Villa Olga (5.7 nm)
General Daniel Cerri (5.9 nm)
Villarino Viejo (8.7 nm)
Estancia El Rodeo (6.0 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (6.6 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (7.2 nm)
Estancia Los Hermanos (9.3 nm)
Aldea Romana (3.5 nm)
Villa Harding Green (3.7 nm)
Grunbein (4.8 nm)
Villa Espora (5.1 nm)
Estancia Los Potreritos (8.4 nm)
Spurr (2.1 nm)
Villa Serra (3.0 nm)
Ingeniero White (3.6 nm)
Puerto Galvan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25881 Heli Polisur S.A. Heliport Bahía Blanca 3 nm S 197
FR25604 Small Bahia Blanca Aeroclub Airport Bahia Blanca 4 nm W 307
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 4 nm E 93 Air Regional
FR25888 Small Punta Alta Airport Punta Alta 11 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Estadio Roberto Natalio Carminatti
0.7 nm NE National Technological University – Bahía Blanca Regional Faculty
1.1 nm N Universidad Nacional del Sur
1.2 nm N Bahía Blanca Partido
1.9 nm N List of cycling tracks and velodromes
4.9 nm NE Autódromo Aldea Romana de Bahía Blanca
4.8 nm E List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010