Francisco Madero, Argentina Page

Other names: F. Madero

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.8492 Longitude -62.0689 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 57S Long (DMS) 62° 4' 8W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1003

Weather Charts


Francisco Madero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Francisco Madero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Francisco Madero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Recadito (8.3 nm)
El Recado (8.2 nm)
Capitan Castro (8.4 nm)
Estancia La Enriqueta (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Chiquita Norte (3.6 nm)
Estancia San Luis (6.2 nm)
Inocencio Sosa (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Carmen (8.7 nm)
Estancia Curaru (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Martha (3.4 nm)
Estancia El Santiago (8.7 nm)
Estancia Siete de Octubre (4.6 nm)
Estancia Luz Mala (5.8 nm)
Estancia La Catalana (7.1 nm)
Estancia La Lonja (6.5 nm)
Estancia El Retiro (7.8 nm)
Estancia Las Hortensias (8.3 nm)
Alagon (7.6 nm)
Aragon (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39807 Small La Mariela Airport Pehuajó 7 nm E 58
SAZP PEH Medium COMODORO P ZANNI Pehuajo 10 nm E 88
FR35967 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 28 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Pehuajó Partido
10.3 nm E List of airports in Argentina
30.8 nm N Timote
31.1 nm SE Hipólito Yrigoyen Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:40 2016