Estancia Curaru, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Curarú

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.7110 Longitude -62.1440 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 40S Long (DMS) 62° 8' 38W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Curaru Large range map of Estancia%20Curaru

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Victoria (3.8 nm)
Estancia Los Andes (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Morocha (1.6 nm)
Curaru (4.9 nm)
Larramendy (5.0 nm)
Estancia Los Indios (6.3 nm)
Marucha (7.1 nm)
Estancia La Manuela (9.0 nm)
Inocencio Sosa (1.8 nm)
Estancia El Tostado (4.6 nm)
Estancia La Carmen (5.4 nm)
Estancia San Esteban (6.8 nm)
Estancia San Luis (7.2 nm)
Gnecco (7.2 nm)
Estancia Villa Mayor (8.1 nm)
Estancia El Recadito (4.1 nm)
Estancia La Chiquita Norte (5.5 nm)
El Recado (6.1 nm)
Francisco Madero (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26019 Small La Mariela Airport Pehuajó 11 nm E 112
SAZP PEH Medium COMODORO P ZANNI Pehuajo 16 nm E 120
FR25727 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 27 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E Pehuajó Partido
16.1 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
21.9 nm N Timote
30.4 nm SW Trenque Lauquen Partido

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:19:22 2015