Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.6547 Longitude -59.3826 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 17S Long (DMS) 59° 22' 57W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3958

Weather Charts


Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Rosas Chicas (2.9 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Tinta (7.0 nm)
Estancia Los Sauces (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Celina (8.5 nm)
Barker (1.0 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (5.0 nm)
Estancia La Nueva (7.6 nm)
Estancia Dos Adelas (7.4 nm)
Estancia La Vespertina (8.8 nm)
Estancia San Alfredo (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Azucena (10.2 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (5.5 nm)
Estancia Sierra Blanca (8.0 nm)
Villa El Cacique (1.4 nm)
Estancia San Jose (5.6 nm)
Estancia La Sofia (8.3 nm)
Estancia Lambare (8.5 nm)
La Negra (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39806 Small La Madrugada Airport Juan N. Fernández 20 nm S 175
SAZJ Small Benito Juarez Airport Benito Juarez 19 nm W 260
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 25 nm E 51
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 56 nm S 151 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm NE National University of Central Buenos Aires
23.1 nm NE Piedra Movediza
19.7 nm W List of airports in Argentina
19.7 nm W Benito Juárez Airport (Argentina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:00 2016