Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.7476 Longitude -59.3672 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 51S Long (DMS) 59° 22' 2W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 793

Weather Charts


Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Lambare (5.0 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Celina (8.1 nm)
Estancia Los Sauces (9.4 nm)
Villa El Cacique (4.5 nm)
Estancia San Jose (5.6 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas Chicas (5.9 nm)
Barker (6.6 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (10.5 nm)
Estancia La Tinta (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Sofia (3.3 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (4.8 nm)
Estancia Sierra Blanca (9.0 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (8.9 nm)
La Negra (3.6 nm)
Estancia La Madrugada (8.1 nm)
Claraz (9.5 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (9.9 nm)
Estancia Collon Cura (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39806 Small La Madrugada Airport Juan N. Fernández 15 nm S 176
SAZJ Small Benito Juarez Airport Benito Juarez 20 nm W 276
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 28 nm N 42
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 51 nm S 149 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm W List of airports in Argentina
20.3 nm W Benito Juárez Airport (Argentina)
27.4 nm NE National University of Central Buenos Aires
28.0 nm N Piedra Movediza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:53 2016