Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.9111 Longitude -58.2269 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 40S Long (DMS) 58° 13' 37W Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5873

Weather Charts


Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Agustin Viejo (3.3 nm)
Los Pinos (4.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (4.9 nm)
Granja La Gleba (5.0 nm)
Estancia El Retiro (5.4 nm)
Estancia Los Nogales (5.7 nm)
Estancia Los Pinos (5.7 nm)
Estancia San Juan (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (1.0 nm)
Balcarce (4.1 nm)
Estancia San Martin (3.2 nm)
Estancia La Libertad (5.3 nm)
Estancia La Viglancia (6.0 nm)
Estancia del Junco (6.7 nm)
Estancia La Delia (3.2 nm)
Estancia El Descanso (4.7 nm)
Estancia La Vigilancia Vieja (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Estela (7.7 nm)
Estancia San Salvador (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35847 Small Balcarce Aeroclub Airport Balcarce 5 nm W 267
FR35971 Small Estancia Los Cardos Airport Balcarce 13 nm N 41
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 30 nm E 92 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 44 nm S 218 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 46 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Autódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
2.9 nm N Balcarce Partido
4.1 nm N Museo Juan Manuel Fangio
4.2 nm N Balcarce, Buenos Aires
12.0 nm E La Brava Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:36 2016