Estancia San Agustin Viejo, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Agustín Viejo

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.9280 Longitude -58.2935 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 41S Long (DMS) 58° 17' 37W Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2171

Weather Charts


Estancia San Agustin Viejo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Agustin Viejo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Agustin Viejo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Pinos (1.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (2.1 nm)
Estancia Los Pinos (2.4 nm)
Estancia El Malacara (3.9 nm)
Estancia Los Laureles (6.3 nm)
Granja La Gleba (2.9 nm)
Estancia Los Nogales (4.1 nm)
Balcarce (5.2 nm)
Estancia Miraflores (5.9 nm)
Estancia San Jose (3.3 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (3.9 nm)
Estancia La Delia (4.1 nm)
Estancia San Martin (5.8 nm)
Estancia El Retiro (2.6 nm)
Estancia San Juan (3.4 nm)
Estancia El Descanso (3.6 nm)
San Agustin (5.8 nm)
Estancia La Estela (6.8 nm)
Estancia El Sarandi (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35847 Small Balcarce Aeroclub Airport Balcarce 2 nm W 287
FR35971 Small Estancia Los Cardos Airport Balcarce 16 nm E 46
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 34 nm E 90 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 41 nm S 216 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 45 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Autódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
4.2 nm NE Balcarce Partido
5.2 nm N Balcarce, Buenos Aires
5.3 nm N Museo Juan Manuel Fangio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:39 2016