Estancia Las Tres Marias, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Las Tres Marías

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -36.0354 Longitude -63.2772 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 7S Long (DMS) 63° 16' 38W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Las%20Tres%20Marias Large range map of Estancia%20Las%20Tres%20Marias

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Aurora (8.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Celina (9.3 nm)
Estancia Maria Martha (5.0 nm)
Estancia El Balde (4.8 nm)
Estancia La Cautiva (5.2 nm)
Estancia San Martin (9.0 nm)
Estancia El Mira Pampa (10.8 nm)
Roosevelt (11.3 nm)
Mira Pampa (10.9 nm)
Estancia La Union (11.5 nm)
Estancia La Lomita (5.9 nm)
Estancia San Baldomero (7.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (11.5 nm)
Estancia Nueva Castilla (11.2 nm)
Estancia La Hoya (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Loma (6.5 nm)
Estancia El Cachiyuyo (7.9 nm)
Estancia Los Tres Picos (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25873 Small Pellegrini Airport Pellegrini 16 nm S 155
FR130 Small QUEMU QUEMU 17 nm W 265
FR25727 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 31 nm E 76
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 58 nm W 235 Air Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Rivadavia Department, Buenos Aires
13.4 nm SW Miguel Cané, La Pampa
15.5 nm SE Pellegrini Partido
13.3 nm W Quemú Quemú

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:17:50 2015