Dala Chioco, Angola Page

Other names: Dala Chiogo

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -10.0833 Longitude 13.5333 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dala Chioco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dala Chioco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dala Chioco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nduri (13.9 nm)
Baquenze (14.1 nm)
Dianzundo (15.0 nm)
Ngombe (17.0 nm)
Ngunza Demba (17.6 nm)
Caitete (17.6 nm)
Mucuapolo (17.8 nm)
Mucuapolo (17.9 nm)
Quipichi (18.3 nm)
Casseques (19.2 nm)
Nassamba (3.2 nm)
Cangungula (4.1 nm)
Seia (12.8 nm)
Ngunza (15.5 nm)
Nassamba (3.6 nm)
Calamba (6.8 nm)
Bongue (9.8 nm)
Quimbundo (10.2 nm)
Cabianda (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR118 Small CABO LEDO Cabo Ledo 30 nm N 328
FNPA PBN Medium PORTO AMBOIM Port Amboim 40 nm S 160
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 62 nm N 358
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 75 nm N 346 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW 10th parallel south
20.2 nm N Quiçama National Park
30.8 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
35.9 nm E Mumbondo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:29 2016