Calamba, Angola Page

Other names: Calumba

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -10.1965 Longitude 13.5477 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 11' 47S Long (DMS) 13° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 364

Weather Charts


Calamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nassamba (3.2 nm)
Nassamba (5.3 nm)
Cangungula (6.6 nm)
Dala Chioco (6.8 nm)
Bongue (3.8 nm)
Cabianda (5.1 nm)
Hengue (10.6 nm)
Quimbundo (3.7 nm)
Ogiua (4.1 nm)
Ngolalombo (7.6 nm)
Ngolalombo (8.3 nm)
Terra Nova (8.7 nm)
Samba (10.2 nm)
Campavo (10.6 nm)
Dumbo (11.5 nm)
Cutanga (13.5 nm)
Tando (14.0 nm)
Calele (14.3 nm)
Cutanga (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNPA PBN Medium PORTO AMBOIM Port Amboim 34 nm S 157
FR118 Small CABO LEDO Cabo Ledo 36 nm N 332
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 68 nm N 357
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 82 nm N 346 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NW 10th parallel south
26.9 nm N Quiçama National Park
34.0 nm S Porto Amboim Airport
34.4 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:36 2016