Impanga, Angola Page

Other names: Ipanga

World:Angola:Zaire
Latitude -6.3934 Longitude 12.4420 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 6° 23' 36S Long (DMS) 12° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 570

Weather Charts


Impanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Impanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Impanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quifuma (1.6 nm)
Cavuge (4.5 nm)
Quitona (10.5 nm)
Pangala (10.9 nm)
Mongo Soio (11.9 nm)
Pinda (11.9 nm)
Quipanga (12.1 nm)
Conde (13.1 nm)
Quintambe (13.7 nm)
Quimpondo (13.8 nm)
Tumbula (14.1 nm)
Tombe (1.6 nm)
Lunuango (7.3 nm)
Binga (11.5 nm)
Nequenge (12.4 nm)
Mbunda (2.5 nm)
Cungo (8.3 nm)
Lulombe (10.8 nm)
Quimbuengo (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 15 nm N 344 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 28 nm N 349 Air Tropiques
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 28 nm N 0
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 40 nm N 343
FZAJ BOA Small Boma Airport Boma 49 nm E 48 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Soyo Airport
16.2 nm N Soyo
16.4 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
16.5 nm N Estádio dos Imbondeiros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:25 2016