Samundende, Angola Page

Other names: Catende

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.2500 Longitude 21.4333 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 11° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 21° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Samundende Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samundende Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samundende Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calomba (11.0 nm)
Mbinda (12.9 nm)
Tchiangui (14.1 nm)
Caluena (16.5 nm)
Chabaia (20.5 nm)
Catuma (20.8 nm)
Tchimbulo (21.0 nm)
Tchitanda (11.9 nm)
Nhambuexe (13.5 nm)
Calinda (7.5 nm)
Macaginha (8.3 nm)
Sapinda (9.2 nm)
Pataca (10.0 nm)
Catala (11.4 nm)
Luacano (12.6 nm)
Saupimbo (13.4 nm)
Cassamba (14.8 nm)
Natechiquengue (15.2 nm)
Tchissuzo (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46502 Small Luacano Airport Luacano 12 nm E 79
FR46505 Closed Nova Chaves Airport Nova Chaves 39 nm N 349
FNUE LUO Medium LUENA Luena 95 nm W 250 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E List of cities and towns in Angola
12.9 nm E Luacano
34.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
39.6 nm SE Dilolo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:31 2016