Natechiquengue, Angola Page

Other names: Nhachiquengue,Nhachicuange

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.1833 Longitude 21.6833 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 21° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Natechiquengue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natechiquengue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natechiquengue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saupimbo (2.0 nm)
Luacano (3.0 nm)
Pataca (6.4 nm)
Calinda (9.2 nm)
Tchissuzo (4.7 nm)
Capamba (9.5 nm)
Chimingo (10.3 nm)
Macondo (4.8 nm)
Mutuecai (8.5 nm)
Caiongo (9.8 nm)
Mbeleji (11.8 nm)
Catoca (12.4 nm)
Nhacamboi (14.5 nm)
Cassamba (0.6 nm)
Catala (7.5 nm)
Sapinda (10.2 nm)
Macaginha (11.5 nm)
Cuasa (12.6 nm)
Cato (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46502 Small Luacano Airport Luacano 2 nm W 231
FR46504 Small Chipato Airport Luao 40 nm N 44
FR46505 Closed Nova Chaves Airport Nova Chaves 41 nm N 328
FNSA VHC Medium SAURIMO Saurimo 116 nm N 320 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Luacano
2.9 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
29.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
29.4 nm SE Dilolo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:35 2016