Sacaiombo, Angola Page

Other names: Fundulo

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -10.6720 Longitude 22.1917 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 10° 40' 19S Long (DMS) 22° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sacaiombo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sacaiombo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sacaiombo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jose Maquina (2.5 nm) Saphembe (0.5 nm)
Canende (1.4 nm)
Joao Mendes (2.4 nm)
Samalinda (2.5 nm)
Catoto (2.7 nm)
Mucoto (1.7 nm)
Sassaquila (1.8 nm)
Maleso (2.2 nm)
Tchaquengue (2.3 nm)
Tchipanda (2.3 nm)
Sacaiula (2.7 nm)
Revolucao (2.8 nm)
Sandjamba Mutoma (0.6 nm)
Tchipato (1.7 nm)
Salilemo (1.9 nm)
Catchimbango (1.9 nm)
Savihemba (2.1 nm)
Compao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46504 Small Chipato Airport Luao 2 nm W 226
FNUA UAL Small Luau Airport Luau 3 nm S 138
FR46505 Closed Nova Chaves Airport Nova Chaves 51 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Luau, Moxico Province
3.2 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
19.7 nm S 11th parallel south
20.4 nm NE Dilolo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:59 2016