Nechila, Angola Page

Other names: Nechita

World:Angola:Cunene
Latitude -17.2667 Longitude 16.6000 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 17° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 16° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Nechila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nechila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nechila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melunga (9.6 nm)
Epinga (13.8 nm)
Ohauwanga (11.1 nm) Onehova (8.5 nm)
Onhunda (9.1 nm)
Ohehonge (9.8 nm)
Okapashona (10.0 nm)
Oshipala (10.4 nm)
Omundaungilo (10.7 nm)
Oshambada (11.1 nm)
Okahauwangwena (11.2 nm)
Epasha (12.0 nm)
Elundu (12.0 nm)
Ohauwangakukutu (12.4 nm)
Omadano (13.8 nm)
Omutwewonime (14.0 nm)
Oidimba (14.2 nm)
Ohainengena (14.8 nm)
Onamungodjo (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FYEN Small EENHANA Eenhana 20 nm W 230
FR46418 Small Okongo Airport Okongo 40 nm E 116
FR46534 Closed Namacunde Airport Namacunde 42 nm W 267
FYOA OND Medium ONDANGWA Ondangwa 52 nm W 225 Air Namibia
FNGI VPE Medium NGIVA Ngiva 54 nm W 284 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Omundaungilo Constituency
17.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
18.7 nm SE Omulonga Constituency
18.7 nm SE Ondeikela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:31 2016