Melunga, Angola Page

Other names: Melunda

World:Angola:Cunene
Latitude -17.2833 Longitude 16.4333 Altitude (feet) 3631
Lat (DMS) 17° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 16° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1106
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Melunga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melunga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melunga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omutwewondjaba (10.4 nm) Ediva (15.9 nm)
Mulemba (16.4 nm)
Nechila (9.6 nm)
Onhunda (11.7 nm)
Okapashona (13.8 nm)
Oshipala (15.3 nm)
Oshambada (7.3 nm)
Ohaikedi (8.0 nm)
Ohehonge (8.0 nm)
Epinga (8.1 nm)
Onehova (9.7 nm)
Ohaihana (10.4 nm)
Ohainengena (11.0 nm)
Elundu (11.1 nm)
Onakalunga (12.0 nm)
Eenhana (12.4 nm)
Oidimba (12.6 nm)
Epasha (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FYEN Small EENHANA Eenhana 13 nm S 208
FR46534 Closed Namacunde Airport Namacunde 33 nm W 267
FYOA OND Medium ONDANGWA Ondangwa 45 nm S 217 Air Namibia
FNGI VPE Medium NGIVA Ngiva 45 nm W 288 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
12.4 nm SW Eenhana Constituency
17.2 nm SE Omundaungilo Constituency
25.5 nm W 16th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:44 2016