Mutaco, Angola Page

Other names: Mutoco

World:Angola:Cunene
Latitude -16.8167 Longitude 15.7167 Altitude (feet) 3641
Lat (DMS) 16° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 15° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 1109
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Mutaco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutaco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutaco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otoquero (11.9 nm)
Balunganga (12.5 nm)
Mongua (21.0 nm)
Evale (16.1 nm) Anhanca (9.6 nm)
Ompiacade (11.8 nm)
Ompiacade (19.5 nm)
Nehone (21.3 nm)
Chanangala (26.3 nm)
Cadueia (29.7 nm)
Anhongo (31.8 nm)
Ondjiva (15.0 nm)
Omupanda (19.2 nm)
Chiede (26.6 nm)
Namacunde (30.0 nm)
Matemba (30.1 nm)
Okalondo (34.1 nm)
Omatangela (35.0 nm)
Elakalapwa (35.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNGI VPE Medium NGIVA Ngiva 13 nm S 187 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR46534 Closed Namacunde Airport Namacunde 30 nm S 165
FNXA XGN Medium XANGONGO Xangongo 43 nm W 274
FYOA OND Medium ONDANGWA Ondangwa 65 nm S 168 Air Namibia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Matadiva
6.9 nm NE Oupyakadi
15.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ondjiva
15.0 nm S Ondjiva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:48 2016