Namacunde, Angola Page

Other names: Namakunde

World:Angola:Provincia do Cunene
Latitude -17.3000 Longitude 15.8500 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 17° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 15° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Google links for Namacunde Google links for Namacunde, Angola
Mid-range map of Namacunde Large range map of Namacunde
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matemba (4.9 nm)
Omatangela (9.0 nm)
Elakalapwa (10.5 nm)
Okalondo (11.6 nm)
Oikoto (11.8 nm)
Omupanda (11.1 nm) Edundja (11.1 nm)
Chiede (11.7 nm)
Oshikango (6.3 nm)
Olunkono (7.6 nm)
Onengali (7.7 nm)
Engela (8.1 nm)
Ofaitumbo (9.0 nm)
Onekwaya (9.3 nm)
Ohangwena (10.2 nm)
Oupongo (11.0 nm)
Ohaingu (11.0 nm)
Ohangwena (11.6 nm)
Omhedi (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNGI VPE Medium NGIVA Ngiva 18 nm N 328
FYEN Small EENHANA Eenhana 29 nm E 112
FYOA OND Medium ONDANGWA Ondangwa 35 nm S 170 Air Namibia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
6.3 nm S Oshikango
9.9 nm SE 16th meridian east
10.5 nm SE 2009 Angola, Namibia and Zambia floods


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010