Tchibedeca, Angola Page

Other names: Chimechama

World:Angola:Cabinda
Latitude -5.2667 Longitude 12.2000 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 5° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 12° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3342

Weather Charts


Tchibedeca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tchibedeca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tchibedeca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenda (3.2 nm)
Cacongo (4.5 nm)
N'Pala (5.4 nm)
Foz do Chiloango (5.6 nm)
Icaso (9.1 nm)
Luzala (10.0 nm)
Lico (11.0 nm)
Chimuande (10.2 nm) Tubo (2.8 nm)
Sassa Zau (2.8 nm)
Malembo (4.1 nm)
Bongo Mamanha (5.0 nm)
Chiela (8.6 nm)
Ganzi (10.0 nm)
Futila (10.0 nm)
Chiadede (10.8 nm)
Bucomazi (11.2 nm)
Zimuzambi (11.3 nm)
Mazi (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 19 nm S 182 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 29 nm S 174
FCPP PNR Medium POINTE NOIRE Pointe Noire 32 nm N 325 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Equaflight, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 40 nm S 167 Air Tropiques
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 41 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
4.2 nm NW Landana
6.0 nm NW Chiloango River
14.3 nm NE Cabinda Province
14.3 nm NE Togo national football team attack
14.7 nm S Estádio Nacional do Chiazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:54 2016