Foz do Chiloango, Angola Page

Other names: Foz do Childango,Chiloango

World:Angola:Cabinda
Latitude -5.2000 Longitude 12.1333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 12° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Foz do Chiloango Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foz do Chiloango Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foz do Chiloango Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzala (4.5 nm)
Icaso (5.8 nm)
Lico (8.6 nm)
Uega (10.3 nm)
N'Pala (6.1 nm)
Coba (13.6 nm)
Chimuande (15.2 nm)
Cacongo (2.0 nm)
Tenda (3.2 nm)
Tchibedeca (5.6 nm)
Tubo (6.3 nm)
Sassa Zau (8.5 nm)
Malembo (8.5 nm)
Bongo Mamanha (9.8 nm)
Chiela (14.2 nm)
Futila (14.9 nm)
Ganzi (15.6 nm)
Bucomazi (16.1 nm)
Chiadede (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 24 nm S 172 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FCPP PNR Medium POINTE NOIRE Pointe Noire 27 nm N 327 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Equaflight, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 33 nm S 168
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 45 nm S 163 Air Tropiques
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 46 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Chiloango River
1.5 nm SE Landana
1.8 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
13.4 nm NW 5th parallel south
13.4 nm NE Cabinda Province
13.4 nm NE Togo national football team attack
13.6 nm NW 12th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:50:30 2016