K'ristoneut'yan 1700-amyakin, Armenia Page

Other names: Քրիստոնեության 1700-ամյակին,K’ristoneut’yan 1700-amyakin

World:Armenia:Yerevan
Latitude 40.2237 Longitude 44.4931 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 44° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 380480

Weather Charts


K'ristoneut'yan 1700-amyakin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ristoneut'yan 1700-amyakin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ristoneut'yan 1700-amyakin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Davt'ashen (0.7 nm)
Anastasavan (0.7 nm)
K'asakh (1.8 nm)
Lukashin (2.5 nm)
Zovuni (0.9 nm) K'anak'err (2.1 nm)
K'anak'erravan (2.4 nm)
Nor Zeyt'un (2.5 nm)
Nor Arabkir (1.4 nm)
Mergelyani (1.4 nm)
Nor Arabkir - 1 (1.4 nm)
Ajap'nyak (1.8 nm)
Tsitserrnakaberd (2.0 nm)
Tsitserrnakaberd (2.2 nm)
Kond (2.4 nm)
Imeni Tairova (2.5 nm)
Hrazdan (2.6 nm)
Yerevan (2.7 nm)
Shahumyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 5 nm N 37
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 6 nm S 191
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 6 nm S 224 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 29 nm E 72
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 31 nm W 242 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S CS Media
0.8 nm S Davtashen Bridge
0.7 nm SW Anastasavan
0.9 nm NE Zovuni
0.9 nm SE Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University
1.1 nm S Yerevan Physics Institute
0.9 nm E List of power stations in Armenia
1.1 nm SE Arabkir District
1.0 nm SE Rusal Armenal
1.2 nm SE Komitas Avenue
1.2 nm SW Buenos Aires Park
1.4 nm S Nor Arabkir
1.2 nm E Sevan–Hrazdan Cascade
1.6 nm SW Haybusak University of Yerevan
1.7 nm S Tumo Center for Creative Technologies
1.9 nm S American University of Armenia
1.8 nm SW Ajapnyak District
1.9 nm S Presidential Palace, Yerevan
2.0 nm S Great Bridge of Hrazdan
2.0 nm S Tumanyan Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:40 2016