Nerk'in Shen, Armenia Page

Other names: Ներքին Շեն,Nerk’in Shen

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.4251 Longitude 46.2251 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 46° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Nerk'in Shen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nerk'in Shen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nerk'in Shen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
hin Shenategh (1.8 nm)
K'lavek (2.7 nm)
Anapat (3.4 nm)
Ltsen (3.4 nm)
Harzhis (0.6 nm)
Zovaber (0.6 nm)
K'aravanatun (2.7 nm)
Gyughategh (3.4 nm)
Harzhisi (0.4 nm)
K'ronk' (0.8 nm)
Haykashen (1.2 nm)
Halidzor (3.4 nm)
Petroskavank' (1.4 nm)
Atsivegher (1.9 nm)
Tat'ev (2.5 nm)
Svarants' (3.5 nm)
Tandzat'ap' (3.4 nm)
Ts'uraberd (4.0 nm)
Aghandz (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 5 nm E 74
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 17 nm S 141
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 38 nm W 248 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 77 nm S 179 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 78 nm N 3 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Zovaber, Syunik
3.4 nm NW List of power stations in Armenia
3.4 nm E Wings of Tatev
3.6 nm W Vorotan Cascade
4.3 nm NW Shamb
5.8 nm E List of airports in Armenia
6.0 nm E General Department of Civil Aviation of Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:51 2016