Haykashen, Armenia Page

Other names: Հայկաշեն

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.4389 Longitude 46.2445 Altitude (feet) 5977
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 46° 14' 40E Altitude (meters) 1821
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Haykashen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haykashen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haykashen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zovaber (0.6 nm)
Harzhis (1.1 nm)
Nerk'in Shen (1.2 nm)
hin Shenategh (2.5 nm)
Gyughategh (3.5 nm)
K'lavek (3.8 nm)
Yerrablur (4.2 nm)
K'aravanatun (2.2 nm) Halidzor (2.9 nm)
Shinuhayr (3.4 nm)
K'ronk' (1.2 nm)
Harzhisi (1.1 nm)
Petroskavank' (2.2 nm)
Atsivegher (2.4 nm)
Tat'ev (3.2 nm)
Tandzat'ap' (3.9 nm)
Svarants' (4.5 nm)
Aghandz (5.1 nm)
Ts'uraberd (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 4 nm E 81
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 17 nm S 145
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 39 nm W 247 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 78 nm N 2 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 78 nm S 180 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Zovaber, Syunik
2.8 nm SE Wings of Tatev
3.9 nm W List of power stations in Armenia
4.4 nm W Vorotan Cascade
4.7 nm W Shamb
4.8 nm E List of airports in Armenia
4.9 nm E General Department of Civil Aviation of Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:41 2016