Khordzor, Armenia Page

Other names: Bek'dash,Baydash,Baykht’ash,Baykht'ash,Bebdash,Bek’dash,Bekh

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.2037 Longitude 46.3711 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 46° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31251
Google links for Khordzor Google links for Khordzor, Armenia
Mid-range map of Khordzor Large range map of Khordzor
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shgharshik (2.4 nm)
Achkhlu (3.4 nm)
Kavart (2.2 nm)
Hunut (2.8 nm)
Arrajadzor (3.6 nm)
Ch'obanlu (3.8 nm)
Norashenik (4.0 nm)
Dzorastan (4.1 nm)
Okhtar (4.7 nm)
Ch'anakhch'i (4.8 nm)
Gharatgha (4.8 nm)
Kapan (1.6 nm)
Barabat'um (2.2 nm)
Gomaran (2.3 nm)
Geghanush (3.0 nm)
Qazanci (3.2 nm)
Khalaj (3.4 nm)
Yemazlu (3.8 nm)
Verin Vachagan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25551 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 3 nm E 90
FR25552 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 14 nm N 355
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 46 nm N 24
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 42 nm W 269 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 64 nm S 185 (one of Iran Air Tours or Caribair),Iran Aseman,Azerbaijan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Kish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Verin Vachagan
1.7 nm S Vachagan River
1.4 nm E Gandzasar Stadium
2.1 nm NE Mineral industry of Armenia
2.2 nm NE Kavart
2.1 nm NW Shgharshik
2.1 nm E Barabatum
2.8 nm N Hunut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010