Arrajadzor, Armenia Page

Other names: Arachadzor,Arch’adzor,Arrach’adzor,Arch'adzor,Arjazur,Arrach'adzor,Arrajnadzor,Arjadzor,Ajizur

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.2632 Longitude 46.3724 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 46° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13571
Mid-range map of Arrajadzor Large range map of Arrajadzor

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'obanlu (0.3 nm)
Dzorastan (0.8 nm)
Gharatgha (1.7 nm)
Okhtar (1.2 nm)
Nerk'in Khotanan (1.3 nm)
Ch'anakhch'i (1.3 nm)
Shrvenants' (1.6 nm)
Dovrus (2.2 nm)
Verin Khotanan (2.9 nm)
Antarrashat (3.0 nm)
Norashenik (0.9 nm)
Chullu (2.0 nm)
Yegheg (3.1 nm)
Yemazlu (2.9 nm)
Khalaj (3.2 nm)
Hunut (0.9 nm)
Kavart (2.0 nm)
Shgharshik (2.6 nm)
Khordzor (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25551 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 5 nm E 133
FR25552 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 11 nm N 354
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 42 nm N 26
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 42 nm W 264 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Chobanlu
0.9 nm SE Hunut
1.3 nm NE Chanakhchi, Armenia
1.8 nm NW Gharatgha
2.0 nm SE Kavart
2.2 nm SE Mineral industry of Armenia
2.8 nm SW Shgharshik
2.9 nm E Yemazlu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:21:09 2015