Tretuk', Armenia Page

Other names: Yenikend,Yenikand,Yenikənd,Tretuk’

World:Armenia:(( Krasnoselski Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.2333 Longitude 45.8500 Altitude (feet) 7207
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 2196
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576
Google links for Tretuk' Google links for Tretuk', Armenia
Mid-range map of Tretuk%27 Large range map of Tretuk%27
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Inakdag
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mets Masrik (3.8 nm)
Karaiman (4.2 nm)
Kakhakn (4.3 nm)
Agekhush (1.0 nm)
Kutakan (2.1 nm)
Aghyokhush (2.9 nm)
Sot'k' (1.9 nm)
Azat (3.1 nm)
Shatvan (3.2 nm)
Kut' (3.9 nm)
Shatjrek (4.7 nm)
Norabak (5.1 nm)
Geghamabak (5.1 nm)
Jaghats'adzor (5.4 nm)
Karakoyun (6.0 nm)
Ayrk' (7.0 nm)
Nerk'in Shorzha (7.4 nm)
Verin Shorzha (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25522 Small Mets Mazra Airport 3 nm W 239
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 25 nm S 198
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 37 nm N 35 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Tretuk
1.0 nm N Agekhush, Armenia
1.9 nm S Sotk
2.1 nm N Kutakan
2.9 nm N Aghyokhush
3.1 nm S Azat, Armenia
3.2 nm S Shatvan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010