Kakhakn, Armenia Page

Other names: Bahar

World:Armenia:(( Krasnoselski Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.2833 Longitude 45.7833 Altitude (feet) 7076
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 2156
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3617
Google links for Kakhakn Google links for Kakhakn, Armenia
Mid-range map of Kakhakn Large range map of Kakhakn
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Karaiman
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arp'unk' (2.3 nm)
Kyasaman (2.3 nm)
P'ok'r Masrik (3.2 nm)
Avazan (3.9 nm)
Norakert (4.7 nm)
Geghamasar (5.0 nm)
Kukurd (7.4 nm) Aghyokhush (2.2 nm)
Kutakan (2.7 nm)
Agekhush (3.6 nm)
Tretuk' (4.3 nm)
Inakdag (4.3 nm)
Mets Masrik (3.9 nm)
Shatvan (6.3 nm)
Sot'k' (6.1 nm)
Vardenis (6.7 nm)
Shatjrek (7.2 nm)
Geghamabak (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25522 Small Mets Mazra Airport 5 nm S 183
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 28 nm S 190
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 36 nm N 41 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Kakhakn
2.2 nm E Aghyokhush
2.3 nm W Arpunk
2.7 nm E Kutakan
3.2 nm SW Pokr Masrik
3.9 nm S Mets Masrik
3.6 nm SE Agekhush, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010