Jrkhap'an, Armenia Page

Other names: Jrkhap’an,Ջրխափան

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.4597 Longitude 45.0501 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2572

Weather Charts


Jrkhap'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jrkhap'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jrkhap'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'kalovka (4.3 nm)
Lchashen (6.4 nm)
Tsovazard (0.9 nm)
T'rrch'nat'ev (1.3 nm)
Jali k'it' (1.7 nm)
Khach'er (2.5 nm)
Norashen (2.9 nm)
Tsamakaberd (6.7 nm)
Sevan (7.1 nm)
Lchap' (1.2 nm)
Hayravank' (2.6 nm)
Berdkunk' (2.6 nm)
Azat k'aghak' (3.4 nm)
Azati (3.5 nm)
Yot' aghbyur (5.9 nm)
Aparank' (4.8 nm)
Aghi lich (5.4 nm)
Gavarr (7.2 nm)
Atsarat (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 5 nm S 157
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 24 nm W 246
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 35 nm W 238 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 72 nm N 356 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 56 nm W 288 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Lchap
1.2 nm NW Tsovazard
3.0 nm NW Norashen, Gegharkunik
2.6 nm SE Hayravank
4.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
5.7 nm S List of airports in Armenia
6.5 nm SE Gavar State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:46 2016