Ch'kalovka, Armenia Page

Other names: Ch’kalovka,Aleksandrovka

World:Armenia:(( Krasnoselski Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.5075 Longitude 44.9589 Altitude (feet) 6368
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 44° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1940
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12198
Google links for Ch'kalovka Google links for Ch'kalovka, Armenia
Mid-range map of Ch%27kalovka Large range map of Ch%27kalovka
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lchashen (1.5 nm)
Geghamavan (4.8 nm)
Gagarin (4.9 nm)
Ddmashen (7.7 nm)
Lerrnanist (7.7 nm)
Zovaber (8.8 nm)
At'arbekyan (8.8 nm)
Sevan (2.9 nm)
Gomadzor (3.4 nm)
Varser (3.6 nm)
Tsamakaberd (4.0 nm)
Tsaghkunk' (6.1 nm)
Tsovagyugh (7.5 nm)
Semyonovka (9.0 nm)
Norashen (2.9 nm)
Tsovazard (4.0 nm)
Lchap' (5.6 nm)
Berdkunk' (7.0 nm)
Hayravank' (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25521 Small Gavar Airport 10 nm S 142
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 22 nm W 234
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 33 nm W 230 Saravia,Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Federal State ,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,Virgin Atlantic,Aeroperlas,OAO "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 52 nm W 286 Donavia,S7 Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 69 nm N 359 Euroline,Donbassaero,Wind Rose Avia,Georgian,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,SCAT,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Sky Georgia,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin,Aerosvit - Ukr,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Chkalovka
1.5 nm NW Lchashen
2.9 nm N Sevan (city)
3.4 nm N Gomadzor
2.9 nm E Norashen, Gegharkunik
3.6 nm NW Varser
4.0 nm N Tsamakaberd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010