Zminec, Albania Page

Other names: Zmineci,Zimneci,Zimnec,Zemnec

World:Albania:Vlore
Latitude 39.7833 Longitude 20.2697 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1882

Weather Charts


Zminec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zminec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zminec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grazhdan (1.3 nm)
Partizan (3.1 nm)
Cerkovice (3.9 nm)
Qesarat (3.7 nm)
Shendre (4.1 nm)
Leskovec (2.9 nm)
Malican (2.6 nm)
Alopul (3.1 nm)
Leshnica e Poshtme (3.5 nm)
Leshnica e Siperme (4.1 nm)
Janicat (3.8 nm)
Llupsat (4.3 nm)
Tsamantas (3.5 nm)
Ampelonas (4.0 nm)
Karroq (2.3 nm)
Perdhikar (3.2 nm)
Janjar (4.9 nm)
Ninat (4.5 nm)
Palampas (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 19 nm N 343
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 19 nm W 236 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 26 nm E 101 Olympic Air
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 56 nm N 22
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 56 nm S 155 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Tsamantas
5.2 nm E Mourgana
6.8 nm N Dhuvjan Monastery
8.5 nm S Geography of Albania
8.8 nm NE Kakavia (border crossing)
7.3 nm W Sarandë District
7.6 nm SE Milea, Thesprotia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:08 2016