Leskovec, Albania Page

Other names: Leskoveci

World:Albania:Vlore
Latitude 39.8311 Longitude 20.2750 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 20° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1453

Weather Charts


Leskovec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leskovec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leskovec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alopul (0.4 nm)
Leshnica e Poshtme (0.9 nm)
Malican (2.3 nm)
Janicat (2.3 nm)
Llupsat (3.0 nm)
Partizan (3.2 nm)
Cerkovice (3.1 nm)
Shendre (3.7 nm)
Leshnica e Siperme (1.2 nm)
Kerre (2.7 nm)
Dhrovjan i Siperm (4.1 nm)
Vodhine (4.2 nm)
Bodrishte (4.4 nm)
Bularat (4.6 nm)
Klishar (2.9 nm)
Pepel (3.5 nm)
Selo (3.3 nm)
Grazhdan (2.4 nm)
Zminec (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 16 nm N 340
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 21 nm W 230 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 26 nm E 107 Olympic Air
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 53 nm N 23
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 58 nm S 157 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Dhuvjan Monastery
4.5 nm SE Tsamantas
6.2 nm NE Kakavia (border crossing)
5.7 nm SE Mourgana
6.7 nm NW Blue Eye, Albania
6.7 nm NW List of karst springs
7.3 nm W Sarandë District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:47 2016