Luzhe, Albania Page

Other names: Luzh,Luzhë,Luzha

World:Albania:Qarku i Kukesit
Latitude 42.3250 Longitude 20.1019 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 20° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16460
Google links for Luzhe Google links for Luzhe, Albania
Mid-range map of Luzhe Large range map of Luzhe
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fang (1.0 nm)
Dunishe (1.0 nm)
Bujan (1.1 nm)
Bllate (1.7 nm)
Gri (1.9 nm)
Vushnice (2.2 nm)
Markaj (2.5 nm)
Lozhne (2.4 nm)
Llugaj (1.0 nm)
Rreze-Mali (1.7 nm)
Dojan (1.7 nm)
Jah Salih (2.0 nm)
Bajram Curri (2.3 nm)
Paqe (2.9 nm)
Margegaj (2.8 nm)
Sopot (2.9 nm)
Teplan (2.3 nm)
Kryelug (2.5 nm)
Dege (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 15 nm E 65
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 22 nm S 141
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 37 nm W 273 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
FR32440 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 45 nm W 238
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 43 nm E 69 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Tropojë District
5.2 nm SW Fierza Hydro Power Plant
5.0 nm SW Valbonë (river)
6.2 nm NE Tropojë Lake
8.9 nm N Konik, Montenegro
11.2 nm N Junik Mountains
12.1 nm N Lake Sylbicë


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010