Dunishe, Albania Page

Other names: Domish,Dunishë

World:Albania:Qarku i Kukesit
Latitude 42.3167 Longitude 20.0833 Altitude (feet) 1607
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 489
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16721
Google links for Dunishe Google links for Dunishe, Albania
Mid-range map of Dunishe Large range map of Dunishe
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Fang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gri (1.1 nm)
Lozhne (1.8 nm)
Lekurtaj (2.3 nm)
Velishte (2.6 nm)
Selimaj (2.6 nm)
Bujan (0.7 nm)
Bllate (1.6 nm)
Dojan (1.9 nm)
Llugaj (1.9 nm)
Vushnice (2.1 nm)
Bajram Curri (2.5 nm)
Markaj (2.4 nm)
Jah Salih (2.7 nm)
Margegaj (3.1 nm)
Luzhe (1.0 nm)
Rreze-Mali (2.6 nm)
Kryelug (2.6 nm)
Teplan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 16 nm E 64
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 22 nm S 138
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 36 nm W 274 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
FR32440 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 44 nm W 238
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 56 nm S 196 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Tropojë District
4.4 nm SW Fierza Hydro Power Plant
4.1 nm SW Valbonë (river)
7.1 nm NE Tropojë Lake
9.6 nm N Konik, Montenegro
9.7 nm NW Maja Grykat e Hapëta
11.9 nm N Junik Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010