Zagradishte, Albania Page

Other names: Zagradishtë,Zagradisht

World:Albania:Qarku i Korces
Latitude 40.6047 Longitude 20.6972 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10976
Mid-range map of Zagradishte Large range map of Zagradishte

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lavdari i Korces (2.0 nm)
Gjonomadh (2.5 nm)
Voskop (0.5 nm)
Goskova e Poshtme (1.4 nm)
Goskova e Siperme (1.4 nm)
Vincan (2.5 nm)
Porodine (2.5 nm)
Melcan (2.8 nm)
Damjanec (3.5 nm)
Biranj (3.5 nm)
Lumalas (3.7 nm)
Sallxhias (1.4 nm)
Turan (2.2 nm)
Ravonik (2.2 nm)
Qatrom (2.5 nm)
Turan i Siperme (2.5 nm)
Polene (0.8 nm)
Dersnik (2.6 nm)
Mollaj (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 3 nm N 39
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 34 nm N 3
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm E 109 Sky Express
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 59 nm N 317
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 65 nm N 318 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Korçë County
3.2 nm NE List of airports in Albania
3.3 nm NE Korçë Northwest Airport
3.5 nm NW Korçë District
3.6 nm E Iljaz Mirahori Mosque
3.7 nm E Korçë Prison
3.9 nm E Resurrection Cathedral, Korçë


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:56 2015