Goskova e Poshtme, Albania Page

Other names: Goskovë e Poshtëme,Goskove e Poshtme,Goskova Poshtë,Goskova e Poshtëme,Goskove e Poshteme,Goskova Poshte,Goskova e Poshteme,Goskovë e Poshtme,Kato Goskova

World:Albania:Qarku i Korces
Latitude 40.6278 Longitude 20.6986 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11804
Mid-range map of Goskova%20e%20Poshtme Large range map of Goskova%20e%20Poshtme

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goskova e Siperme (0.6 nm)
Gjonomadh (2.3 nm)
Lavdari i Korces (2.6 nm)
Vincan (1.2 nm)
Porodine (1.2 nm)
Melcan (1.6 nm)
Damjanec (2.2 nm)
Biranj (2.2 nm)
Kloce (2.7 nm)
Lumalas (2.5 nm)
Poceste (3.4 nm)
Vashtemi (3.4 nm)
Turan (1.9 nm)
Ravonik (2.5 nm)
Turan i Siperme (2.4 nm)
Voskop (1.0 nm)
Zagradishte (1.4 nm)
Polene (2.2 nm)
Sallxhias (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 2 nm E 61
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 33 nm N 3
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm E 112 Sky Express
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 58 nm N 316
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 64 nm N 317 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of airports in Albania
2.3 nm NE Korçë Northwest Airport
2.6 nm NW Korçë District
3.0 nm SW Korçë County
3.6 nm E Iljaz Mirahori Mosque
3.8 nm E Resurrection Cathedral, Korçë
3.8 nm E Skënderbeu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:22 2015