Ben Khalifa, Algeria Page

Other names: La Redoute

World:Algeria:Tipaza
Latitude 36.5707 Longitude 2.8323 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 2° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69040

Weather Charts


Ben Khalifa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ben Khalifa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ben Khalifa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ben Salah (1.3 nm)
Oued el Alleug (2.2 nm)
Bou Rhelel (3.5 nm)
Farghen (3.0 nm)
Ben Chabane (3.7 nm)
Haouch Toust (4.4 nm)
La Consolade (3.8 nm)
Boufarik (3.9 nm)
Halouiya (4.3 nm)
Souma (4.7 nm)
Abziza (1.8 nm)
Beni Tamou (2.0 nm)
Beni Mered (3.1 nm)
Guerrouaou (3.6 nm)
Mekhdoufa (3.7 nm)
Oulad Yaich (4.3 nm)
Dalmatie (4.6 nm)
Montpensier (5.0 nm)
Les Orangeries (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAK QFD Medium BOUFARIK 2 nm E 125
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 4 nm S 192
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 19 nm E 68 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 75 nm W 253 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 99 nm S 222 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Béni Tamou
2.4 nm SE Algerian Air Force
2.6 nm SE List of airports in Algeria
2.6 nm SE Boufarik Airport
2.7 nm SW Oued El Alleug District
2.7 nm SW Oued El Alleug
3.6 nm SE Béni Mered


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:03 2016