Oulad Yaich, Algeria Page

Other names: Oulad Yaïch

World:Algeria:Blida
Latitude 36.5039 Longitude 2.8621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 2° 51' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122436

Weather Charts


Oulad Yaich Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Yaich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Yaich Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montpensier (1.5 nm)
Les Orangeries (2.5 nm)
Beni Mered (1.2 nm)
Guerrouaou (1.7 nm)
Mekhdoufa (1.7 nm)
Abziza (2.6 nm)
Beni Tamou (2.8 nm)
Cherifia (1.5 nm)
Souma (2.3 nm)
Feroukha (2.2 nm)
Halouiya (2.9 nm)
Beni Kina (3.2 nm)
Dalmatie (0.4 nm)
Eddrablia (2.0 nm)
Oulad Soltane (2.6 nm)
Blida (2.6 nm)
Sidi Kebir (3.3 nm)
Hamlili (3.7 nm)
Bou Arfa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAK QFD Medium BOUFARIK 2 nm N 15
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 2 nm W 269
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 20 nm E 56 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 75 nm W 257 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 97 nm S 224 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Ouled Yaïch (Blida Province)
0.8 nm N Béni Mered
1.1 nm SW Stade Frères Brakni
1.1 nm SW Stade Mustapha Tchaker
1.3 nm NE Guerrouaou
2.6 nm N List of airports in Algeria
2.6 nm N Boufarik Airport
2.3 nm NE Soumaâ
2.3 nm W Blida Airport
3.0 nm N Algerian Air Force
2.8 nm NW Béni Tamou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:50 2016