Mechtat Ras el KiFane, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechtat Râs el KiFane

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.7835 Longitude 4.8496 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 1N Long (DMS) 4° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4724

Weather Charts


Mechtat Ras el KiFane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechtat Ras el KiFane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechtat Ras el KiFane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Laalatma (0.7 nm)
Mechtat el Kill (0.8 nm)
Mechtat el Rhil (1.8 nm)
Bichara (3.1 nm)
Mechtet el Krerba (3.4 nm)
Mechtat er Regata (1.6 nm)
Mechtat el Ksob (3.3 nm)
Mechta Maadit (2.0 nm)
Et Tolba (3.3 nm)
Mechta Cheki (4.5 nm)
Mechta Chorfa (4.5 nm)
Mechtat ed Dir (1.5 nm)
Mechtat ed Daia (2.9 nm)
Mechta Maatit (3.7 nm)
Ouled Salah (4.4 nm)
Ouled Baia (4.4 nm)
Mechta Hamani (4.9 nm)
Ouled Beia (5.3 nm)
Ouled Adi Lagballa (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 19 nm W 257
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 33 nm N 44 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 41 nm W 229
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 56 nm N 10 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 73 nm S 143 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Maadid
3.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
6.0 nm NE Ghilassa
6.9 nm S Ouled Addi Guebala
6.8 nm SW Ouled Derradj
7.3 nm N Bordj Ghédir
7.4 nm N Bordj Ghedir District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:15 2016