Bichara, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechtat Bichara,Mechta Bichara

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.8135 Longitude 4.7989 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 4° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6214

Weather Charts


Bichara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bichara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bichara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechtet et Tiffrent (5.4 nm)
El Mader (5.8 nm)
Mechtat Oum ed Dissa (5.9 nm)
Mechta Oulad Makhlouf (6.1 nm)
Rabta (7.0 nm)
Mechtat er Regata (2.0 nm)
Mechtat el Kill (2.3 nm)
Mechtat el Ksob (2.7 nm)
Mechtat Ras el KiFane (3.1 nm)
Mechta Maadit (4.8 nm)
Mechtat el Rhil (1.3 nm)
Mechta Laalatma (2.7 nm)
Mechtet el Krerba (3.2 nm)
Mechtat ed Dir (4.4 nm)
Mechtat ed Daia (5.0 nm)
Ouled Salah (5.3 nm)
Mechta Maatit (5.8 nm)
Mechta Hamani (6.9 nm)
Mzaret el Radjai (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 17 nm W 249
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 33 nm E 49 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 40 nm W 225
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 55 nm N 13 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 76 nm S 142 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Maadid
0.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
6.6 nm N Rabta
6.3 nm NE Ghilassa
6.8 nm NE Bordj Ghédir
7.8 nm S Ouled Derradj
7.1 nm NE Bordj Ghedir District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:58 2016