Faid el Mour, Algeria Page

Other names: Faïd el Mour

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.5941 Longitude 4.9515 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 4° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Faid el Mour Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faid el Mour Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faid el Mour Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahia Lehouas (2.2 nm)
Bled ed Dahoui (4.9 nm)
Mechta Aadik (2.4 nm)
Mechta Brabra (4.0 nm)
Mechta Ouled Attia (5.2 nm)
Ouled Brahim (5.0 nm)
Ouled Zlehala (5.7 nm)
Ouled Helf (6.1 nm)
Souala (2.9 nm)
Mechta Ouled Mbarek (3.1 nm)
Kadraouia (3.6 nm)
Faid Tarfaia (1.9 nm)
Nadja (2.0 nm)
Ouled Sidi Makhlouf (2.7 nm)
Sidi Ben Khalifa (3.8 nm)
'Ain Khadra (4.0 nm)
El Otsmane (4.6 nm)
Ouled Mbarek (4.9 nm)
Ouled Mannsour (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 25 nm W 286
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 39 nm N 27 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 39 nm W 246
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 61 nm S 141 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 67 nm N 4 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Aïn Khadra
3.3 nm S Ouled Mansour
5.2 nm NE Berhoum
5.8 nm NW Ouled Addi Guebala
5.6 nm E Magra, Algeria
5.6 nm E Magra District
8.8 nm N Dehahna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:11 2016