Faid Tarfaia, Algeria Page

Other names: Faïd Tarfaïa

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.5667 Longitude 4.9333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4480

Weather Charts


Faid Tarfaia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faid Tarfaia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faid Tarfaia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bled ed Dahoui (3.2 nm)
Bled el Farcha (4.6 nm)
Mechta Lahouabib (5.1 nm)
Faid el Mour (1.9 nm)
Yahia Lehouas (2.8 nm)
Mechta Aadik (3.5 nm)
Mechta Brabra (5.4 nm)
Mechta Ouled Mbarek (4.9 nm)
Nadja (1.6 nm)
Souala (3.4 nm)
Kadraouia (4.1 nm)
Ouled Mannsour (4.5 nm)
Ouled Sidi Makhlouf (1.0 nm)
Sidi Ben Khalifa (2.0 nm)
El Otsmane (2.8 nm)
'Ain Khadra (2.7 nm)
Ouled Mbarek (3.3 nm)
'Ain Kelba (4.6 nm)
El Kaba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 24 nm W 290
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 41 nm N 27 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 38 nm W 248
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 60 nm S 139 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 69 nm N 5 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Aïn Khadra
2.4 nm SE Ouled Mansour
6.8 nm NW Ouled Addi Guebala
6.3 nm SW Hodna
7.0 nm NE Berhoum
6.8 nm E Magra, Algeria
6.8 nm E Magra District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:05 2016