El Alleg, Algeria Page

Other names: El Aleg

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.0950 Longitude 4.2692 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


El Alleg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alleg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alleg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bled Mouchebbek (5.9 nm)
El Guerara el Gueblia (8.2 nm)
El Hamel (9.5 nm)
Dermel (11.3 nm)
Aioun Allah (0.7 nm)
Sehil (1.1 nm)
Roumana (7.4 nm)
Roumana Dahraouia (7.6 nm)
Bou Saada (8.3 nm)
Bordj Oultem (5.3 nm)
'Ain Zia (5.6 nm)
Oultem Ouled Salah (6.0 nm)
Aioun Aicha (9.9 nm)
Bordj Mezarzou (10.4 nm)
'Ain es Smara (10.4 nm)
Bou Ferdjoun (10.7 nm)
Dar el Hamada (14.2 nm)
'Ain el Melh (16.1 nm)
Sidi Guesmia (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 14 nm N 347
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 38 nm N 14
DAFI QDJ Small Tsletsi Airport Djelfa 52 nm W 240 Air Algérie
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 74 nm E 103 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 82 nm N 38 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Oultene
7.3 nm N El Houamed
8.3 nm NW Bou Saâda District
9.4 nm W El Hamel
10.7 nm SW Djebel Messaad
10.7 nm SW Djebel Messaâd District
13.4 nm SE Mohammed Boudiaf (M'Sila)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:49 2016