Aioun Allah, Algeria Page

Other names: Aïoun Allah

World:Algeria:M'Sila
Latitude 35.1062 Longitude 4.2734 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Aioun Allah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aioun Allah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aioun Allah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sehil (0.6 nm)
Bled Mouchebbek (5.6 nm)
El Guerara el Gueblia (8.4 nm)
El Hamel (9.6 nm)
Roumana (6.7 nm)
Roumana Dahraouia (7.0 nm)
Bou Saada (7.8 nm)
Draa el Hallouf (9.4 nm)
Diar Lemdjadat (11.5 nm)
El Aouinat (12.0 nm)
El Koucha (12.4 nm)
Bordj Oultem (5.0 nm)
Oultem Ouled Salah (5.4 nm)
'Ain Zia (5.2 nm)
Aioun Aicha (9.6 nm)
El Alleg (0.7 nm)
Bordj Mezarzou (10.9 nm)
Bou Ferdjoun (11.2 nm)
'Ain es Smara (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAD BUJ Medium BOU SAADA 13 nm N 346
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 37 nm N 14
DAFI QDJ Small Tsletsi Airport Djelfa 52 nm W 240 Air Algérie
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 74 nm E 104 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 82 nm N 38 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Oultene
6.6 nm N El Houamed
7.8 nm NW Bou Saâda District
9.5 nm W El Hamel
11.3 nm SW Djebel Messaad
11.3 nm SW Djebel Messaâd District
13.9 nm N List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:03 2016