Tafra'out, Algeria Page

Other names: Tafra’oût

World:Algeria:Blida
Latitude 36.4355 Longitude 2.8311 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 2° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91756

Weather Charts


Tafra'out Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafra'out Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafra'out Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Tazardjount (2.6 nm)
Tabaran (2.8 nm)
Hamlili (0.8 nm)
Oulad Soltane (1.9 nm)
Bou Arfa (1.8 nm)
Blida (2.1 nm)
Les Orangeries (3.0 nm)
Montpensier (3.1 nm)
Joinville (3.4 nm)
Eddrablia (3.3 nm)
Dalmatie (4.0 nm)
Oulad Yaich (4.4 nm)
Cherifia (4.9 nm)
Sidi Kebir (1.3 nm)
Bel Kreit (1.7 nm)
Chrea (2.4 nm)
Guergour (3.2 nm)
El Meslah (5.0 nm)
Moul Arba (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 4 nm N 348
DAAK QFD Medium BOUFARIK 6 nm N 18
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 24 nm E 50 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 73 nm W 260 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 93 nm W 225 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Blida
2.0 nm N Blida District
2.2 nm E Chréa
3.4 nm N Stade Frères Brakni
3.4 nm N Stade Mustapha Tchaker
3.9 nm N Algerian Air Force
4.2 nm N List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016