Souk et Tenine, Algeria Page

Other names: Souk et Tnine,Souk el Tenine,Souk-el-Tnine

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Bejaia
Latitude 36.6275 Longitude 5.3372 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 5° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6141
Google links for Souk et Tenine Google links for Souk et Tenine, Algeria
Mid-range map of Souk%20et%20Tenine Large range map of Souk%20et%20Tenine
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrah (1.9 nm)
Bou Tala (3.8 nm)
Aokas (4.2 nm)
Andrieche (4.2 nm)
Aliouene (4.2 nm)
M'Sbah (4.5 nm)
Zraoui (5.0 nm)
Les Falaises (2.4 nm)
Aguemoun (2.3 nm)
Bou Beker (3.0 nm)
Teluetane (4.0 nm)
Djenane (3.8 nm)
Oulad Laag (2.8 nm)
Tamricht (3.9 nm)
Darguinah (3.8 nm)
Aidriss (4.5 nm)
Irhzer Ou Ftis (5.7 nm)
Oulad Beltsa (5.5 nm)
Ahrzerouftis (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 13 nm W 291 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 26 nm S 181 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL 27 nm E 68 Air Algérie
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 58 nm E 121
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 70 nm S 137 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Darguina
4.2 nm W Aokas
5.6 nm SW Taskriout
8.1 nm S Kherrata
8.5 nm W Tichy
14.1 nm NW Gouraya National Park
13.8 nm W Soummam – Abane Ramdane Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010