Darguinah, Algeria Page

Other names: Darguina,Centre Darguinah,Darguinih

World:Algeria:Wilaya de Bejaia
Latitude 36.5719 Longitude 5.2981 Altitude (feet) 534
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 5° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 162
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940
Google links for Darguinah Google links for Darguinah, Algeria
Mid-range map of Darguinah Large range map of Darguinah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aidriss (0.8 nm)
Taskriout (2.3 nm)
Oulad Taissiout (2.7 nm)
M'Sbah (2.9 nm)
Djenane (3.5 nm)
Beni Abdallah (3.9 nm)
Ali Ou Mohammed (3.9 nm)
Bou Tala (2.3 nm)
Mrah (2.7 nm)
Aliouene (3.5 nm)
Souk et Tenine (3.8 nm)
Oulad Laag (1.1 nm)
Tamricht (3.3 nm)
Ahrzerouftis (3.8 nm)
Oulad M'Barek (2.8 nm)
Irhzer Ou Ftis (2.9 nm)
Tizi Ou Ferdinis (4.0 nm)
Bou Rallel (4.0 nm)
El Merdj (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 13 nm W 307 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 23 nm S 176 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL 30 nm E 64 Air Algérie
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 58 nm E 118
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 69 nm E 134 Air Algérie,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Darguina
2.3 nm W Taskriout
4.4 nm S Kherrata
4.4 nm NW Aokas
8.5 nm NW Tichy
13.8 nm NW Soummam – Abane Ramdane Airport
13.8 nm NW List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010