Tutak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Tūtak,توتک,توتك,Тутак

World:Afghanistan:Daykundi
Latitude 33.3973 Longitude 65.3517 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 50N Long (DMS) 65° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2420

Weather Charts


Tutak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawah-ye Baydad (1.9 nm)
Dalakan (2.5 nm)
Siyah Archah (3.1 nm)
Namazgah (3.4 nm)
Doghdarmah (4.1 nm)
Mazar (4.3 nm)
Kutakushtah (5.0 nm) Solah (0.8 nm)
Biland Joy (5.0 nm)
Jagh (5.4 nm)
Shakaylah (5.5 nm)
Pishal (6.0 nm)
Joshah (2.8 nm)
Chinaran (2.7 nm)
Qal`ah (2.8 nm)
Takalghu (3.5 nm)
Sidiqah (4.2 nm)
Garay (5.2 nm)
Haji-Rangin (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATW Small Teh Wareh Airport 47 nm W 280
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 54 nm S 151 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 68 nm N 356 Afghan Jet International Airlines, East Horizon Airlines
FR32569 URZ Small Orūzgān Airport Orūzgān 70 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW 2003 Lejay firefight
23.7 nm SW Baghran
23.2 nm SW Balūchī, Helmand
29.7 nm S Firebase Tinsley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:05 2016